1.Fill in:have/has got.

1.Fred Flintstone............a big nose.
2.Mickey Mouse and Goofy...........big ears.
3.Esmeralda.............long hair.
4.Asterix.............fair hair.
5.Asterix and Obelix............a moustache.


2.Fill in have/has,then answer the question.

1.........Obelix got long hair?............
2..........Wilma got short hair?...........
3...........Wilma and Obelix got brown hair?...............
4...........Fred got long ears?.............
5.............Obelix got a small nose?...........

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-12T19:51:08+02:00
1.
1. has
2. have
3. has
4. has
5. have
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-12T20:39:17+02:00
1
1.has
2.have
3.has
4.has
5.has

2
1.Has Obelix got long hair ? Obelix has long hair.
2.Has Wilma got short hair ? Wilma has short hair.
3.Have Wilma and Obelix got brown hair? Wilma and Obelix have brown hair.
4.Has Fred got long ears ? Fred has long years.
5.Has Obelix got small nose ? Obelix has a small nose.