1.Fill in:have/has got.

1.Fred Flintstone............a big nose.
2.Mickey Mouse and Goofy...........big ears.
3.Esmeralda.............long hair.
4.Asterix.............fair hair.
5.Asterix and Obelix............a moustache.


2.Fill in have/has,then answer the question.

1.........Obelix got long hair?............
2..........Wilma got short hair?...........
3...........Wilma and Obelix got brown hair?...............
4...........Fred got long ears?.............
5.............Obelix got a small nose?...........

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-12T19:48:59+02:00
1.
1. has
2. have
3. has
4. has
5. have
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-12T21:30:02+02:00
1. has
2. have
3. has
4. has
5. have