1.Fill in:have/has got.

1.Fred Flintstone............a big nose.
2.Mickey Mouse and Goofy...........big ears.
3.Esmeralda.............long hair.
4.Asterix.............fair hair.
5.Asterix and Obelix............a moustache.


2.Fill in have/has,then answer the question.

1.........Obelix got long hair?............
2..........Wilma got short hair?...........
3...........Wilma and Obelix got brown hair?...............
4...........Fred got long ears?.............
5.............Obelix got a small nose?...........

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-12T19:44:47+02:00
1.
1. has
2. have
3. has
4. has
5. have
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-12T19:45:28+02:00
1, has got
2. have got
3. has got
4. has got
5. have got


1.Has , Yes, he has/ No he hasn't
2. Has , Yes, she has / No, she hasn't
3. Have, Yes, they have/ No, they haven't
4. Has, Yes, he has/ No , he hasn't
5. Has, Yes , he has / No , he hasn't
2009-10-12T19:48:20+02:00
1.Fred Flintstone has got a big nose.
2.Mickey Mouse and Goofy heve got big ears.
3.Esmeralda.has got.long hair.
4.Asterix.has got.fair hair.
5.Asterix and Obelix.have got.a moustache.

1.Has Obelix got long hair?.No, Obelix hasn^t got a long hair.
2.Has Wilma got short hair?.No, Willma hasn^t got a short hair.
3.Have Wilma and Obelix got brown hair?.No, Willma and Obelix heven^t got brown hair.
4.Has Fred got long ears?.Yes, Fred has got long ears.
5.Has Obelix got a small nose?.No, Obelix hasn^t got a small nose.