Angelina Jolie was born in 1975 in Los Angeles, USA. As a child, Angelina learnt to act from famous parents and she also studied Strasberg Theatre Institute at 11 years old. After that she took film studishies and in mid 1990s she apperaed in small films. Angelina Jolie became very popular as Lara Croft in Romb Raider films where she learnt kick-boxing for role. Later she won Oscar for Girl Interrupted and got invdred in international charity. She has also adopted children from different countries.

Na podstawie tekstu odpowiedz na te pytania:

1.Who is the biography about?
2.What is she famous for?
3.When & Were was she born?
4.Who did she learn to act from?
5.Where did she study?
6.Who did she adopt?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-15T19:12:06+01:00
1. The biography is about Angelina Jolie's life.
2. She is famous for acting.
3. Angelina Jolie was born in 1975 in Los Angeles, USA.
4. She learned to act from her parents.
5. She studied at the Strasberg Theatre Institute.
6. She adopted children from different countries.

:DD
2010-02-15T19:14:09+01:00
1. Biography is abaut angelina Jolie.
2. she is famous because she is actress.
3. She was born in 1975 in Los Angeles, USA.
4.Angelina learnt to act from famous parents
5.She studied Strasberg Theatre Institute at 11 years old.
6. She has adopted children from different countries.