Proszę o zrobienie dwóch zadań.

1) Uzupełnij zdania zwrotami how much,how many, some lub any.

There is..........coca cola in the fridge.
..............milk do you drink every day?
Does judy eat...............eggs
..........sausages would you like?
There aren't..................tomatos in this salad

2) Napisz 5 zdań o swoim śniadaniu.

I usually have...............................................
Sometimes...................................................
I often drink...................................................
I never eat.....................................................
I never drink.....................................................

Daje 60 punktów.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-15T19:27:24+01:00
1) Uzupełnij zdania zwrotami how much,how many, some lub any.

There is ANY coca cola in the fridge.
HOW MANY milk do you drink every day?
Does judy eat SOME eggs
HOW MUCH sausages would you like?
There aren't ANY tomatos in this salad

2) Napisz 5 zdań o swoim śniadaniu.

I usually have SOME EGGS ON A BREAKFAST.
Sometimes I EAT SCRAMBLED EGGS.
I often drink TEA.
I never eat TOASTS.
I never drink COFEE.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-15T19:29:03+01:00
There is some coca cola in the fridge.
How much milk do you drink every day?
Does judy eat some eggs
How much sausages would you like?
There aren't any tomatos in this salad

2) Napisz 5 zdań o swoim śniadaniu.

I usually have on the breakfast some eggs.
Sometimes my mother doing on the breakfast pancakes
I often drink cocoa.
I never eat beacon on the breakfast
I never drink mineral water on the breakfast.
2010-02-15T19:29:48+01:00
Zad 1
1. There is some coca cola ....
2.How much milk....?
3. Does Judy eat any eggs
4. How many sasusages...?
5. There aren't any tomatoes....

zad 2.
I usually have some cornflakes on the breakfast.
Sometimes I make a salad for my parents.
I often drink some milk.
I never eat any potatoes.
I never drink any tea.