Uzupełnij dialog (was, were, wasn't, weren't)

A:Were you and Susan at the party last night?
B:Yes, we.........
A:...........it good?
B:No, it............ . The music...........awful. Where............you?
A:I...........ill.



A:Where..........you born?
B:I.......born in Australian in 1919
A:............your parents Australian?
B:No,they.......... . My mother...........Italian and my father..........Greek.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-15T19:37:54+01:00
Uzupełnij dialog (was, were, wasn't, weren't)

A:Were you and Susan at the party last night?
B:Yes, we..were.......
A:...Was........it good?
B:No, it..wasn't.......... . The music.wasn't........awful. Where....were........you?
A:I....was.......ill.



A:Where..were........you born?
B:I..was.....born in Australian in 1919
A:....Were........your parents Australian?
B:No,they..weren't........ . My mother..was.........Italian and my father....was......Greek.
1 2 1
2010-02-15T19:38:22+01:00
Yes, we were.
was it good?
No it wasn't. the music was awful. where were you?
i was ill

where were you born?
i was born...
were your...
no they weren't my mother was italian and my father was greek