Wybierz odpowiednie słowo.

1)There is ''a few''/"a litle" sugar in the bowl.
2)There isn't "much"/"many" water in the bottle.
3)We've got "a lot of"/"many" food in the house.
4)There are ony "a ittle"/"a few" potatoes left.
5)They heven't got "many"/"much" vegetables in their garden.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-15T19:53:53+01:00
1. A little
2. much
3. a lot of
4. a few
5. many
8 1 8
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-15T19:55:10+01:00
1) a little
2) much
3) a lot of
4) a few
5) many
10 4 10
2010-02-15T20:37:08+01:00
1) a little
2) much
3) a lot of
4) a few
5) many


Pamiętam jak musiałam się uczyć tego - Dawne czasy :)
3 5 3