Przetłumacz tekst i wstaw will,won't lub (be)going to.
What's happened to Holly and Mark?
Alison isn't very pleased.She....(chyba is going to) look for them after lunch.
I hope they......(chyba will) be here soon.I think I....(chyba will)go and tell them to hurry up.
There's no time.We.......(chyba won't) eat now because the food's ready.
Do you think they....(chyba won't) be all right?
Don't worry.They......(chyba won't) be fine-just a bit hungry!
I'm sure you're right.But I heard a loud noise after I left them...
Perhaps it was thunder.Look at those black clouds-think it....(chyba will) rain.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-15T20:52:46+01:00
1.
will
2.
will
3.
will
4.
will
(nie maczasu, chyba zjemy teraz bo jedzenie gotowe)
5.
going to
6. will
7. is goings to rain
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-15T20:57:28+01:00
What's happened to Holly and Mark?
Co stało się Holly i Markowi?

Alison isn't very pleased. She is going to (ale will też może być, dlatego takie zadania są bezsensowne, ale mimo wszystko raczej "going to" pasuje) look for them after lunch
Alison nie jest zbyt zadowolona. Zamierza poszukać/Poszuka ich po lunchu.

I hope they will be here soon. I think I'll go and tell them to hurry up.
Mam nadzieję, że będą tu wkrótce. Myślę, że pójdę and powiem im, by się pospieszyli.

There's no time. We will eat now because the food's ready.
Nie ma czasu. Zjemy teraz, bo jedzenie już jest gotowe.

Do you think they will be all right?
Myślisz, że będą w porządku (ok)?

Don't worry - they are going to/will be fine - just a bit hungry!
Nie martw się - będą w porządku - tylko trochę głodni!

I'm sure you're right. But I heard a loud noise after I left them.
Jestem pewny, że masz rację. Ale usłyszałem głośny hałas po tym, jak ich opuściłem.

Perhaps it was thunder. Look at those black clouds - I think it's gonna / it will rain.
Może to był grzmot. Popatrz na tamte czarne chmury - myślę, że będzie padać.