Trzeba wpisać słowa opisujące emocje:
Fill in the correct word which shows emotions:

1. He was very f.......... when he saw the snake.
2. She was s.......... to find a big box on her desk.
3. Now that the exams were over, he left r.............
4. The sound of running water makes me feel p............
5. She felt s.......... to leav the house she grew up in.
6. They were s............ to see the buildind collapse.
7. He feels n.............. when peolpe stare at him.
8. She was a............. with her friend for being rude.

To na jutro! Bardzo proszę o pomoc!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-15T21:41:05+01:00
1. frightened
2. surprised
3. ?
4. perplexed, peeved, pissed off (?)
5. sad
6. startled/stunned/scared/spooked(?)
7. nasty/nervous/nagged (?)
8. angry

W wielu lukach jest baardzo dużo możliwości, więc nic nie powinno być uznane za złe... to są te przymiotniki, które akurat wpadły mi do głowy... jeśli chcesz, napisz na gg, podam ci więcej możliwości.
20 2 20
2010-02-16T01:09:12+01:00

1. He was very frightened when he saw the snake.
2. She was surprised to find a big box on her desk.
3. Now that the exams were over, he felt relaxed.
4. The sound of running water makes me feel p
5. She felt sad to leave the house she grew up in.
6. They were scared to see the buildind collapse.
7. He feels nervous when peolpe stare at him.
8. She was angry with her friend for being rude.
38 4 38