Ułóż wyrazy we właściwej kolejności, aby utworzyć poprawne zdania.
1. earthquakes, damage, cities, can, whole
2. acid, harm, rains, the environment
3. disasters, forest, and, natural, floods, are, fires
4. people, a lot of, leave, in the streets, litter
5. endangered, people, must, species, protect
6. we, recycle, our, should, waste.


Pilne! Z góry dziekuje.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-16T14:38:15+01:00
1.Earthquakes can damage whole cities.
2.Acid rains harm the enviroment.
3.Forest fire and floods are natural disasters.
4.A lot of people leave litter in the streets./ People leave a lot of litter in the streets. Może być i tak i tak, ale lepiej brzmi wersja pierwsza :)
5.People must protect andangered species.
6.We should recycle our waste.
6 5 6
  • OCZY
  • Początkujący
2010-02-16T14:39:27+01:00
1. Earthquakes can damage whole cities
2. Acid rains harm the environment
3. Forest fires and floods are natural disasters
4. People leave a lot of litter in the streets
5. People must protect endangered species
6.We should recycle our waste

1 5 1
2010-02-16T14:47:20+01:00
Earthquakes can damage whole cities
Acid rains harm the environment
Natural forest disasters are fires and floods
A lot of people leave litter in the streets
People must protect endangered species
We should recycle our waste
1 5 1