CORRECT THE SENTENCE:
1.It rains and I haven't got my umbrella.
2.Home is a place which I can relax.
3.The Volcano was erupting on 20th June 1992.
4.Don't eat too much chips.
5.His first film was gooder than his second.
6.She doesn't enought eat food.
7.He's just wrote his first book.
8.I've been never too New York.


Write questions for the answers:
1..........................
They were looking at the floods.
2..........................
Yes I have tried Italian food.
3...........................
We're studying Szakespeare in Engish at the moment.
4..........................
Jo is sitting next to me.
5...........................
Yes, I understand Polish.

Prosze o pomoc.! szybko=]

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-16T16:03:15+01:00
It's rain and I haven't got my umbrella.
Home is a place where I can relax.
The Volcano was erupted on 20th June 1992.
Don't eat many chips.
His first film was better than his second.
She doesn't eat food enought.
He's wright his first book.
I've never been in New York.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • pier
  • Początkujący
2010-02-16T16:09:22+01:00
CORRECT THE SENTENCE:
1.It was raining and I haven't got my umbrella.
2.Home is a place where I can relax.
3.The Volcano erupted on 20th June 1992.
4.Don't eat too many chips.
5.His first film was better than his second.
6.She doesn't eat enough food.
7.He's just written his first book.
8.I've never been in New York.


Write questions for the answers:
1What were they looking at?
They were looking at the floods.
2Have you tried an italian food?
Yes I have tried Italian food.
3What are you doing?
We're studying Szakespeare in Engish at the moment.
4 Where is Jo sitting?
Jo is sitting next to me.
5 Do you understand polish?
Yes, I understand Polish.

3 5 3