Napiszcie mi to w czasie past simple i continous BŁAGAM MAM TO NA JUTRO JAK TEGO NIE ZROBIE BEDZIE 1. a tego NIE CHCE!!! tylko dobrze bo zglosze SPAM jak bedzie źle.

He.....(play)football when he .....(fall)over and..........(break)his leg.

................(he/go) to hospital.
Yes,he did.

When........(you/see) Tony?

While I .....(wait) at the bus stop yestreday morning.

I............(call) you last night but you........(not/answer).
Where were you?

I......(excerise) at the gym.

What......(your kids/do) when you ......(come)home last night?

They........(watch)a film on television.


BŁAGAAAAM HELP!!!! POMÓŻCIE!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-16T16:57:11+01:00
He.....was playing ....football when he .....fell...over and.....broke....)his leg.

......he went...... to hospital.
Yes,he did.

When.......did you see... Tony?

While I was waiting at the bus stop yestreday morning.

I........called... you last night but you....did not answer....
Where were you?

I was exercising... at the gym.

What did you kid do when you came home last night?

They......were watching... a film on television.

powinno byc bezbłędnie, pozdro :* i licze na NAJ :)
2010-02-16T16:57:27+01:00
He was playing (play)football when he fell over and broke his leg.

Did he go to hospital.
Yes,he did.

When did you see Tony?

While I was waiting at the bus stop yestreday morning.
I was calling you last night but you didn't answer.
Where were you?

I exercised at the gym.

What were your kids doing when you came home last night?

They watched a film on television.
2010-02-16T17:02:39+01:00
He was playing football when he fell over and broke his leg.

Did he go to hospital.
Yes,he did.

When did you see Tony?

While I was waiting at the bus stop yestreday morning.
I was calling you last night but you didn't answer.
Where were you?

I exercised at the gym.

What were your kids doing when you came home last night?

They watched a film on television.