W CZASIE PAST SIMPLE I CONTINOUS !

1.Daisy..................(fall) over while she..............(skate)
2.I................(play) a computer game when the electricity........(go out).
3.Sue...................(cook) when she..............(burn) her finger.
4.They................(jog) in the park when a dog .............. (attack) them.
5.The alarm.............(go off) while we................(sleep) heavily.


BŁAGAM BŁAGAM BŁAGAM!!!!! zRÓBCIE TO MI I TYLKO DOBRZE BO JAK BEDZIE ŹLE DAM SPAM!!! BEDZIE DOBRZE DAM NAJ!!!!

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-16T16:56:04+01:00
1.Fell,skated
2.palying,going out.
3.cooked,burned.
4.joging,attacking,
5.went off, sleeped
Mam nadzieję że pomogłam.;)
1 4 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-16T16:58:41+01:00
1.Daisy fell over while she was skating
2.I was playing a computer game when the electricity went out
3.Sue was cooking when she burned her finger.
4.They were jogging in the park when a dog attacked them.
5.The alarm went off while we were sleeping heavily.


po when p PAst Simple, po While w past CONTINOUS
2 2 2
2010-02-16T16:59:23+01:00
1.Daisy fell over while she was skateing.
2.I was playing a computer game when the electricity went out.
3.Sue was cooking when she burnt her finger.
4.They was joging in the park when a dog attacked them.
5.The alarm went off) while we were sleeping heavily.

pozdro :)
1 5 1