1.Complete.Use the correct form of the werbs on the box.
{ do;forget;stay;visit}

a)Kim sometimes ...... her grandparents in Wales.
b)Mark often.........his book.
c)Kim .......witch Vicki today and tomorrow.
d)Shh! We ........our homework.


3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-13T14:52:44+02:00
A) Kim sometimes visits her grandparents in Wales.
b) Mark often forgets his book.
c) Kim is staying with Vicki today and tomorrow.
d) Shh! We are doing our homework.
  • Easy
  • Początkujący
2009-10-13T14:53:07+02:00
A)Kim sometimes visits her grandparents in Wales.
b)Mark often forgets his book.
c)Kim is staying witch Vicki today and tomorrow.
d)Shh! We are doing our homework.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-13T15:10:48+02:00
Kim sometimes visits her grandparents in Wales.
Mark often forgets his book.
Kim is staying with Vicki today and tomorrow.
Shh! We are doing our homework.
Pozdro...;*