Write a synonym of the word(s) in brackets .

1she r _ _ _ _ _ _ the station at 7 o'clock;
just in time to catch the train.(arrived at )

2after a lovely dinner we r_ _ _ _ _ _ _ to our hotel room.( went back)

3 my brother climbed the tree first and then I f _ _ _ _ _ _ _ him. ( went after )

4 jane r _ _ _ _ _ _ _ a lovely card for her birthday ( got)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-16T17:32:12+01:00
1 . reached

2. returned

3. followed

4. received
2 5 2
2010-02-16T17:32:47+01:00
1she reached the station at 7 o'clock;
just in time to catch the train.(arrived at )

2after a lovely dinner we returned to our hotel room.( went back)

3 my brother climbed the tree first and then I f ollowed him. ( went after )

4 jane received a lovely card for her birthday ( got)

1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-16T17:35:26+01:00
1. reached (arrived at)
2. returned (went back)
3. followed (went after)
4. recieved (got)
1 5 1