Uzupełnij dialog podanymi czasownikami w formie czasu past simple lub past continous.

1. I........... (lie) in bed last night when I ........... (see) a UFO !
2. No way! ............ (you/ meet ) an alien too ?
3. I'm not jaking! There was a strange object in the sky. It ........ (make) noises.
4. ........... (you/ take) a photo ?
5. Yes, I did. Where's my mobile? Look!
6.I can't see anything. ............ (you/dream) ?
7. No, I wasn't! I .......... (watch) it through the window
8. Yeah. Well, you .............. (not take) a very good photo!

Thx ; **

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-16T17:40:40+01:00
1. I was lying (lie) in bed last night when I saw (see) a UFO !
2. No way! Did you meet (you/ meet ) an alien too ?
3. I'm not jaking! There was a strange object in the sky. It was making (make) noises.
4. Did you...(you/ take) a photo ?
5. Yes, I did. Where's my mobile? Look!
6.I can't see anything. Were you dreaming(you/dream) ?
7. No, I wasn't! I was watching (watch) it through the window
8. Yeah. Well, you didn't take(not take) a very good photo!
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-16T17:42:25+01:00
1. was laying, saw
2. Did you meet
3. was making
4. Did you take
6. Were you dreaming
7. was watching
8. didn't take
3 3 3