Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-13T15:40:09+02:00
When I was in England on a language course I was a witness of a burglary! I saw two men trying to break into a shop. They broke one of the windows and got inside. I couldn't see them very well because I was standing on the other side of the street. They were wearing dark clothes and masks. One of the men was tall and thin and the other was plump and very short.
I called the police and escaped. I was afraid of them.
2009-10-13T18:15:55+02:00
When the thieves entered the shop very frightened. They were dressed in black and were masked. After a while I called the police. Then they took the thieves to the police. I am on the second day he testified to the police.
Tłumaczenie-
Kiedy złodzieje weszli do sklepu bardzo sie przeraziłem. Byli oni ubrani na czarno i byli zamaskowani. Po chwili wezwałem policje . Wtedy zabrali złodziei na komisariat. Ja na drugi dzień zeznawałem na policji.