Odpowiedzi

2010-02-16T17:56:39+01:00
Dear Erik

Thank you for the letter.Everything is all right with me.I'm feeling good. I'm planning the trip to London.I'm going to go to London with my brother-Piotrek.We are going to go to London for three weeks.We are going to get there by plane.I with Piotrek are going to stay at our aunt.In this holiday I'm going to to tour London.I'm going to shopping and look after my aunt's children.See you soon.


Best wishes,
(tu wpisz swoje imię)
2010-02-16T18:04:21+01:00
,,Przyjaciele"
Dawno temu żyła dziewczyna, która była bardzo nieśmiała i nie miała przyjaciół. Bardzo się smuciła z tego powodu. Zastanawiała się tylko jak ich zdobyć. Zaczeła rozmawać ze wszystkimi, udzielała się, pomagała i zapraszała koleżanki do siebie robiła tak przez kilka miesięc i zdobyła najlepszych przyjaciół.

, Friends girl " long ago vein , which (who) was very timid and did not have friends. By that reason it sadded very. It thought as they (their) only conquest . It talked with all, it was lended , it helped and girlfriends for by several month invite make so and it has earned fairest friends.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-16T19:16:34+01:00
Dear Magda,
How are you? I'm fine
I have classes in English at the Language School. I'm in a class with seven students. They're all from different countries: Japan, Germany, Brazil, Switzerland, and Italy.
I live with an English family in a small, old house near the centre of town. Mark and Valerie have a daugther and son. Their daugher, Becky, is 19. She's a student.Their son, James, is a software designer for a computer company. He's 25.They're all very friendly, but it isn't easy to understand them. They speak very fast!
Oxford isn't very big, but it's very exciting! The restaurants and nightclubs are expensive, but the student bars and cafes are cheap. I'm very happy here.
See you soon
Twoje imię!

W liscie chodzi o to, że wyjechałeś na kurs j.angielskiego do Oxfordu i piszesz do swojej koleżanki Magdy, jak tam jest, gdzie mieszkasz.