Macie wyrazy : soaking ,cracked,boiling,ahick,flashing,smoke,light,,wet,hot,lips .

i teraz trzeba uzupełnić:

we had to land the plane in the desert.there was 1)________ coming from the engine so we quickly ran away from the plane before it exploded.We walked for hours in the desert trying to find help.It was 2)_________ under the sun and our bodies were 3)_________ .

We desperately needed water; we both had 4)__________and we were dying of thirst.Suddenly,we saw a 5)_____ in the distance.To our relief it was a rescue team ! We would soon be saved !

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-16T17:59:51+01:00
Macie wyrazy : soaking ,cracked,boiling,ahick,flashing,smoke,light,,wet,hot,lips .

i teraz trzeba uzupełnić:

we had to land the plane in the desert.there was 1)a thick __smoke______ coming from the engine so we quickly ran away from the plane before it exploded.We walked for hours in the desert trying to find help.It was 2)___boiling hot______ under the sun and our bodies were 3)___wet____ .
We desperately needed water; we both had 4)____cracked lips______and we were dying of thirst.Suddenly,we saw a 5)___flashing light__ in the distance.To our relief it was a rescue team ! We would soon be saved !
2010-02-16T18:02:51+01:00
(nie ma takiego słowa jak ahick, może chodziło o thick?)
1) smoke
2) hot
3) soaking, wet (pasuje jeszcze nawet i "boiling")
4) nic nie pasuje zbytnio... przynajmniej nie pasuje, aby bylo sensownie...
5) light (?), flashing light (?), zależy, czy można dać 2 słowa w jedną lukę.

Napisz na gg - 10394516, coś poradzę.