Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-16T19:11:24+01:00
Eagle has two legs, which hunts its prey: mouse, rat.
The beak is required to eat him, he has a sharp tip that is slightly curled downwards.
Bird feathers are are different colors (brown, dark brown, light brown), the wings are much.
The bird occurs only in designated areas.
16 3 16
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-16T19:41:10+01:00
Eagles are large birds which are members of the bird family Accipitridae, and belong to several general which are not necessarily closely related to each other. Most of the more than 60 species occur in Eurasia and Africa. Outside this area, just two species (the Bald and Golden Eagles) can be found in the USA and Canada, nine more in Central and South America, and three in Australia.