Prosze o przetłumaczenie tekstu na angielski ale dokładnie nie tłumaczem!

Większość moich ferii zimowych spędziłem w domu. Pod koniec pierwszego tygodnia pojechałem odwiedzić mojego kuzyna w Legnicy. Po za tym grałem na komputerze, i ogłądałem telewizję i słuchałem muzyki . Spotykałem sie z przyjaciółmi i chodziłem też z nimi na sanki.
Miło wspominam ferie. Szkoda że tak szybko się skończyły!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-16T19:44:33+01:00
Most of my winter holidays I spent at home. At the end of the first week I went to visit my cousin in Legnica. After that I played on the computer and watched TV and listened to music. I met with friends and went with them on the sled.
Nice to remember holidays. Too bad it ended so quickly!
2010-02-16T19:52:52+01:00
I spedned most of my holidays at home. At the end of first week i went to my cousin to Legnica. Apart of that I played the video games, I wathed TV and I listened to music. I also meetig my friends and I was going with them to sledge.
I mention my holidays very nice. It's a pity that's the end