Uzupelnij zdania odpowiednia forma czasu present simple lub continous:
1.Ann and John sometimes....(play) tennis at weekends.
2.My father....(watch) TV most evenings.
3.What... my parents.....(do) at the moment?
4.I....(not work) today.
5.What time... the lesson.....(start)?
6.She.....(make) dinner now.
7.My brother.....(not like) parties.
8.They.....(listen) to the radio now.
9......they.....(speak) Chinese?
10.It.....(not rain) now.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-16T21:17:21+01:00
1.Ann and John sometimes..play..(play) tennis at weekends.
2.My father..watches..(watch) TV most evenings.
3.What..are.. my parents..doing...(do) at the moment?
4.I..am not working..(not work) today.
5.What time.does.. the lesson..start...(start)?
6.She...is making..(make) dinner now.
7.My brother..doesn't like...(not like) parties.
8.They...are listening..(listen) to the radio now.
9...Do...they..speak...(speak) Chinese?
10.It...isn't raining..(not rain) now.
2010-02-16T21:22:48+01:00
Zależy w czym ma być...
Nie wiem czy to o to chodzi ale napiszę wszystkie w present continous..

1.Ann and John sometimes are playing tennis at weekends.
2.My father is watching TV most evenings.
3.What is my parents doing at the moment?
4.I am not working today.
5.What time is the lesson starting?
6.She is makeing dinner now.
7.My brother isn't like parties.
8.They are listening to the radio now.
9.Are they speaking Chinese?
10.It isn't raining now.