Ułóż pytania:
1.I like shopping in small boutiques.
2.She knows the price of this suit.
3.Peter and Adam were at home yesterday.
4.She has got 2 dogs.
5.He is in hospital.
6.Ben sent six letters to Jane last month.
7.The classes usually start at eight.
8.Linda is playing in the garden now.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-16T21:25:16+01:00
1.I like shopping in small boutiques.
2.She knows the price of this suit.
3.Peter and Adam were at home yesterday.
4.She has got 2 dogs.
5.He is in hospital.
6.Ben sent six letters to Jane last month.
7.The classes usually start at eight.
8.Linda is playing in the garden now.

1. Where do you like shopping?
2. She know what price?
3. Where was Peter and Adam yesterday?
4. How many dogs she got?
5. Where is he?
6. How many letters Ben sent to Jane last month?
7. When usually classes start?
8. Where is Linda playing now?
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-16T21:25:40+01:00
1.A:Where do you like shopping?
B:I like shopping in small boutiques.
2.A: What price does she know?
3.A: Where were Adam and Peter yesterday?
B: Peter and Adam were at home yesterday.
4.A:Has she got any animals?
B:She has got 2 dogs.
5.A: Where is he
B:He is in hospital.
6.A:How many letters did Ben send to Jane last month?
B: Ben sent six letters to Jane last month.
7.A: What time do the clesses start?
B: The classes usually start at eight.
8.A:What is Linda Doing at the moment?
B:Linda is playing in the garden now.