1. Fill in some or any .

1 There are .......... pens on the desk.
2 Have you got .......... apples ?
3 Has she got .......... oranges ?
4 They have got .......... chairs in their garden.
5 There are .......... books in my schoolbag.
________________________________________

2. Join the sentences with the words in brackets.

1 She is short. She is slim. (and)
.....................................

2 He's very kind. He's very clever. (too)
.............................................

3 His nickname is Mouse. He is shy. (because)
.....................................................

4 He is short and thin. He has got blue eyes. (with)
..........................................................

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-16T22:21:05+01:00
1)some
2)any
3)any
4)some
5)some


1)She is short and slim.
2)He's very kind. He's very clever, too.
3)His nickname is Mouse, beacuse he is shy.
4)He is short and thin with his blue eyes.
2010-02-16T22:23:11+01:00
1 some
2 any
3 any
4 some
5 some

1 She is short and slim.
2 He's very kind and clever too.
3 His nickname is Mouse beacuse he is shy.
4 He is short and thin with blue eyes.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-16T22:23:55+01:00
1.

1.some
2.any
3.any
4.some
5.some

2.

1.She is short and slim.
2.He's very kind and he's very clever too.
3.His nickname is Mouse, because he is shy.
4.He is short abd slim with blue eyes.