POCZTÓWKA
Przebywasz na wakacjach w Londynie u cioci.Napisz pocztówkę do znajomego,w której poinformujesz go:
-gdzie mieszkasz
-jak długo masz zamiar spędzić wakacje za granicą
-wymienisz cztery zabytki i ciekawr miejsca Londynu,które udało ci sie juz odwiedzic
-jakie sa plany na nastepny dzień

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-16T22:30:58+01:00
Hi Phil !

Thanks for your postcard from holiday in Spain. It was very kind of you. Now my turn to rest and sightsee has come. I'm at my auntie's Nicole in London. She's very hearty and has got a really spacious and nice apartment so I think I'm going to stay here even for three weeks. It's also very good opportunity to practice my English . From the most interesting things to see here I've already visited Big Ben, Tower of London, Hyde Park and St Paul's Cathedral. Tomorrow I'm going to Tate Modern.

Best wishes from beautiful London to you and your family!

Sam
2010-02-16T22:32:32+01:00
Hi Tom,
I'm in London. My aunt live in beautiful home in centre of city. I'm staying in London for 5 days. I went sightseeing national gallery, big ben and tower of london. The best was hyde park! Tomorrow I will go to palace buckhingam.
Love,