Uzupełnij zdania uzywając has/have got. Tam, gdzie to możliwe, używaj form skróconych

1. Mr and Mrs Martin ........ a house near the river
2. Sue........ a new bicycle.
3. I...... a very big family
4. We........ an excellent computer
5. This town......... two cinemas a museum
6. My brother........... an interesting collection of stamps
7. Chimpanzees........... four fingers on each hand



Napisz cztery prawdziwe zdania (twierdzące lub przeczące) z użyciem formy czasownika have got. Wybierz słowa z ramek A i B

RAMKA A :
I , My parents , My sister , My best friend , My friends ,
My English teacher , My aunt

RAMKA B :
an old car , brown hair , a nice smile , blue eyes , long fingers ,
fashionable clothes


proszę i z góry dziękuję =)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-17T14:34:50+01:00
1. Mr and Mrs Martin have got a house near the river .
2. Sue has a new bicycle.
3. I have got a very big family .
4. We have got an excellent computer .
5. This town has two cinemas a museum .
6. My brother has an interesting collection of stamps .
7. Chimpanzees have got four fingers on each hand.

Zdania:
1. My parents have got a beautiful red car.
2. My best friend has very good played a guitar.
3. My best friend haven't got gone today on birthday party.
4. My English teacher hasn't good teacher.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-17T14:35:29+01:00
Uzupełnij:
1. have got
2.has got
3.have got
4.have got
5.has got
6.have got
7.have got

Zdania:
1. My parents have got an old car.
2.My sister hase got a nice smile.
3.My best friend hasn't got brown hair.
4.My friends haven't got blue eyes.
5.My English has got fashionable clothes.
6.My aunt hasn't got long fingers.

Licze na naj.
2 2 2