Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-17T15:03:59+01:00
This attractive house in a quiet street in the beautiful country town of Lin chester is for two people or a small family . It has got a spacious living room , a small dining room, a kitchen, two bedrooms and a bathroom. In the living room there are two comfortable armchairs, a sofa and a television with video. the modern kitchen has got a new cooker and fridge. There are two coys bedrooms with wooden wardrobes . The bathrooms has got a bath and a shower . There is a lovely front garden and a huge garden with trees at the back.

myślę że o takie chodziło ;)
2010-02-17T15:15:31+01:00
My parents sold our house in a small village in North Wales and bought a house in Liverpool.
One day I saw two ghost! I was in my bedroom when I saw them. First, I saw a man. He was standing next to the window. Then I saw a women. She was sitting on the my bed. They were very sad, so it wasn't scary. I spoke to them, but they didn't see them again. The next day I read the story at the library.Many years ago a family lived in our house. The parents died and their daughter stayed in the house with her aunt. I often see the sad ghodts, but I'm never frightened.