Przeczytaj tekst i uzupełnij go słowami will lub won't.

Do you ever wonder what schools 1)......... be like in the future? Well we have some good ideas! It is likely that you 2)..... have to use paper and pencils anymore as every child 3)...... have their own laptop computer to work on. You 4)...... have an online teacher who 5)......... give you instructions about your daily tasks. Pencil sharpeners, craynos, calculators and compasses 6)......... be used anymore as you 7)....... do everything from art to maths to science lessons on the computer. You 8)....... even have learn to write anymore as typing 9)........... be all you need to do. At the end of the day all students 10)........ receive an email telling them about their homework. When they finish it they 11)........ have to send their work via email to an online teacher who 12)......... mark it and send it back. We think this kind of school 13)...... be both good and bad for the students. Of course there 14)........ be any more annoying teachers! But working alone on a computer all day 15)...... be a little lonely. 16)........ all of this come true? You 17)....... have to wait and see!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-17T15:34:34+01:00
1) will
2) won't
3) will
4) will
5) will
6) won't
7) will
8) won't
9) will
10) will
11) will
12) will
13) will
14) won't
15) won't
16) will
17) will
9 4 9
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-17T15:34:34+01:00
Do you ever wonder what schools 1)will be like in the future? Well we have some good ideas! It is likely that you 2)won't have to use paper and pencils anymore as every child 3)will have their own laptop computer to work on. You 4)will have an online teacher who 5)will give you instructions about your daily tasks. Pencil sharpeners, craynos, calculators and compasses 6)won't be used anymore as you 7)will do everything from art to maths to science lessons on the computer. You 8)won't even have to learn to write anymore as typing 9)will be all you need to do. At the end of the day all students 10)will receive an email telling them about their homework. When they finish it they 11)will have to send their work via email to an online teacher who 12)will mark it and send it back. We think this kind of school 13)will be both good and bad for the students. Of course there 14)won't be any more annoying teachers! But working alone on a computer all day 15)will be a little lonely. 16)Will all of this come true? You 17)will have to wait and see!
4 5 4