MATCH THE ADJECTIVES TO THEIR OPPOSITES IN THE BOX

box
---------------------------------------------
narrow ; short ; low ; quiet ; short ; shallow ; near ; small ; slow ; light
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. far -
2. long -
3. wide -
4. fast -
5. heavy -
6. high -
7. deep -
8. tall -
9. loud -
10. big -

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-17T16:03:00+01:00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. far - near
2. long - short
3. wide - narrow
4. fast - slow
5. heavy - light
6. high - low
7. deep - shallow
8. tall - short
9. loud - quiet
10. big - small
3 5 3
2010-02-17T16:12:52+01:00
1. far - near
2. long - short
3. wide - narrow
4. fast - slow
5. heavy - light
6. high - low
7. deep - shallow
8. tall - short
9. loud - quiet
10. big - small
1 5 1