Proszę napisanie tych zdań w stronie biernej
1) She cleans windows once a month.
2) Peter fixed his like yesterday.
3) Somebody lift on umbrella on a bus
4) A detective caught two thieves.
5) Helen writes fairy tales for children.
6) Everybody uses this computer.
7) Frank told me this scary story.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-17T16:19:18+01:00
1. Widows are cleaned once a month.
2. Bike was fixed by Peter yesterday.
3. An umbrella was left by somebody on the bus.
4. Two thieves were cought by detective.
5. Fairy tales for children are written by Helen.
6. This computer is used by everybody.
7. This scary story was told me by Frank.
2010-02-17T16:20:35+01:00
1) Windows are cleaned once a month.
2) Peters bike was fixed yesterday.
3) Umbrella was left in a bus.
4) Two thieves were caught by a detective.
5) Fairy tales are written by Helen.
6) This computer is used.
7) This scary story was told by Frank.