Proszę pomłóżcie mi mam to na jutro.
1Napisz odpowiedzi do pytań na podstawie wyrazów
Max:How was the concert?
Tom:.......It was very long......(long)
Max:Was the music good?
Tom:(1)..................................(awful)
Max:Were the tickets expensive?
Tom:(2)...................................(cheap)
Max:Who were you with?
Tom: (3)...................................(Jill and Becky)
2.Uzupełnij pytania własciwym wyrazem.
1............is your school?Over there. WHEN,WHERE,WHAT
2............are those animals? They,re wombats.WHO,WHAT,HOW
3............was she like? She was a fat baby.WHY,WHO,WHAT
4............were they afraid of?Spiders.WHEN,WHAT,WHERE
5............is your birthday?22nd April.WHOSE,HOW,WHEN
6............is it?it,s Joe Mooner, the astronaut.WHAT,WHERE,WHO
3.Zaprzecz zdaniom ,które w twoim przypadku nie są prawdziwe .
PRZYKŁAD:I could read when I was 3.Icouldn,t read when Iwas3.
I,m at home now.......................................................
I,ve got a passport....................................................
My dad flies a helicopter to work....................................
I enjoy going to school................................................
I run 100 metres in 10 seconds......................................
I,m eating chocolate cake now......................................
dziękuje z góry.
3.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-17T16:50:37+01:00
1.
No, it wasn't good music. It was awful music.
No, they were not. They were very cheap.
Jill and Becky were with me.

2.
where
who
what
what
when
who

3. I am not at home now.
I don't have passport.
My dad doesn't flie helicopter to work.
I don't enjoy going to school.
I don't run 100 metres in 10 seconds.
I am not eating chocolate cake now.




proszę o naj :)) pozdrawiam ;]
1 5 1
2010-02-17T16:52:51+01:00
1. Yes, music was awful
2. No, tickets were cheap
3.Jill and Becky were with me

1. where
2.what
3.why
4.what
5.when
6.who

1. I'm not at home now
2.I haven't got passport
3. My dad don't flies a helicopter to work.
4.I don't enjoy going to school
5. I don't run 100m in 10 sec.
6.I'm not eating chocolate cake now
1 5 1
2010-02-17T17:07:33+01:00

No, it wasn't good music. It was awful music.
No, they were not. They were very cheap.
Jill and Becky were with me.
where
who
what
what
when
who
I am not at home now.
I don't have passport.
My dad doesn't flie helicopter to work.
I don't enjoy going to school.
I don't run 100 metres in 10 seconds.
I am not eating chocolate cake now.