Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-17T16:58:02+01:00
Betsy is older than Sharlette.
Sharlette is more expensive than Betsy.
Sharlette is faster than Betsy.

(hej miałam to zadanie na angielskim to była książka super kids 2 strona 20 zad. 2 chyba ty masz to samo
i miałam tam takie wyrazy w ramce i były zdjęcia tych aut.
Dam ci jeszcze dwa zdania jakie tam miałam napisane.
1.Sharlette is more elegant than Betsy.
2.Sharlette is longer than Betsy
chyba masz to samo ćwiczenie)

liczę na naj
pozdrawiam :-)
chyba jest dobrze :-)
1 5 1
2010-02-17T17:02:59+01:00
1. Porównanie wieku.
Betsy is older than Starlette.
Starlette is newer than Betsy.
Betsy isn't as new as Starlette.
Starlette isn't as old as Betsy.

2. Porównanie prędkości.
Betsy is slower than Starlette.
Starlette is faster than Betsy.
Betsy isn't as fast as Starlette.
Starlette is much faster than Betsy.

3. Porównanie ceny.
Betsy is cheaper than Starlette.
Starlette is more expensive than Betsy.
Betsy isn't as expensive as Starlette.
Starlette isn't as cheap as Betsy.