Czas present simple!!!

1........... you like adventure books?
2..........Adam live in Las Vegas?
3.......... Rita sleep upstairs?
4............your parents go shopping together?
5............ Mr crane teach biology?
6............the people speak french?
7............ I like sining?
8........... the dog bite people?
9.............. we go to sleep late?
10............. Tom and Helen love each other?

2)Zamień zdania na twierdzące pytania
1robert does his hemwork evreday..................
2)Mr Jean and mrs Holly live in the house.....................
3)you lpay the guitar...................
4)our neighbour keeps bees.....................
5)I hate porridge..................
6)We work on Saturdays.................
7)Eva studies history................
8)It usually gets cold in autumm............

3) uzupełnij zdania w czasie PRESENT CONTINUOUS'
1My mother............. washing my clothes at the moment.
2You...... looking at the wrong page.
3My cat ................ drinking milk just now.
4Tom and Harry ................ going to Spain next month.
5WE ................ waiting for our teatcher.
6LOok!! .............. It snowing.
7 The woman............. claining a window
8 I ................ doing psysical exercise now.

4)Napisz zdania w czasie PRESENT CONTINUOUS'
1)Adam/read a book /at the moment.............
2)you/visit us/ next sanday............
3)they/look at you........
4)it get cold...........

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-13T21:49:17+02:00
1.Do you like adventure books?
2.DoesAdam live in Las Vegas?
3.Does Rita sleep upstairs?
4.Do your parents go shopping together?
5.Does Mr crane teach biology?
6.Do the people speak french?
7.Do I like sining?
8.Do the dog bite people?
9.Do we go to sleep late?
10.Do Tom and Helen love each other?

2)Zamień zdania na twierdzące pytania
1robert does his hemwork evreday.
Does robert do his homework?
2)Mr Jean and mrs Holly live in the house.
Do Mr Jean and mrs Holly live in the house?
3)you lpay the guitar
Do you play the guitar?
4)our neighbour keeps bees.
Does our neighbour keep bees?
5)I hate porridge.
Do I hate porridge?
6)We work on Saturdays.
Do we work on Saturdays?
7)Eva studies history.
Does Eva studie history?
8)It usually gets cold in autumm.
Does it usually get cold in autumn?

3) uzupełnij zdania w czasie PRESENT CONTINUOUS'
1My mother.is washing my clothes at the moment.
2You.are looking at the wrong page.
3My cat .is drinking milk just now.
4Tom and Harry are going to Spain next month.
5WE .are waiting for our teatcher.
6LOok!! It is snowing.
7 The woman..is claining a window
8 I am. doing psysical exercise now.

4)Napisz zdania w czasie PRESENT CONTINUOUS'
1)Adam/read a book /at the moment.
Adam is reading a book at the moment.
2)you/visit us/ next sanday.
You are visiting us next Sunday.
3)they/look at you.
They are looking at you.
4)it get cold.
It is getting cold.

mam nadzieję,że pomogłam :)
1 5 1
2009-10-13T22:01:01+02:00
1.Do you like adventure books?
2.DoesAdam live in Las Vegas?
3.Does Rita sleep upstairs?
4.Do your parents go shopping together?
5.Does Mr crane teach biology?
6.Do the people speak french?
7.Do I like sining?
8.Do the dog bite people?
9.Do we go to sleep late?
10.Do Tom and Helen love each other?

2)Zamień zdania na twierdzące pytania
1robert does his hemwork evreday.
Does robert do his homework?
2)Mr Jean and mrs Holly live in the house.
Do Mr Jean and mrs Holly live in the house?
3)you lpay the guitar
Do you play the guitar?
4)our neighbour keeps bees.
Does our neighbour keep bees?
5)I hate porridge.
Do I hate porridge?
6)We work on Saturdays.
Do we work on Saturdays?
7)Eva studies history.
Does Eva studie history?
8)It usually gets cold in autumm.
Does it usually get cold in autumn?

3) uzupełnij zdania w czasie PRESENT CONTINUOUS'
1My mother.is washing my clothes at the moment.
2You.are looking at the wrong page.
3My cat .is drinking milk just now.
4Tom and Harry are going to Spain next month.
5WE .are waiting for our teatcher.
6LOok!! It is snowing.
7 The woman..is claining a window
8 I am. doing psysical exercise now.

4)Napisz zdania w czasie PRESENT CONTINUOUS'
1)Adam/read a book /at the moment.
Adam is reading a book at the moment.
2)you/visit us/ next sanday.
You are visiting us next Sunday.
3)they/look at you.
They are looking at you.
4)it get cold.
It is getting cold.
2009-10-13T22:21:53+02:00
1.Do you like adventure books?
2.Does Adam live in Las Vegas?
3. Does Rita sleep upstairs?
4. Do your parents go shopping together?
5.Does Mr crane teach biology?
6.Do the people speak french?
7. Do I like sining?
8. Does the dog bite people?
9.Do we go to sleep late?
10.Do Tom and Helen love each other?

2)Zamień zdania na twierdzące pytania
1robert does his hemwork evreday. Does Robert do his homework every day?
2)Mr Jean and mrs Holly live in the house. Do Mr Jean and Mrs Holly live in the house?
3)you lpay the guitar. Do you play the guitar?
4)our neighbour keeps bees. Do our neighbour keeps bees?
5)I hate porridge. Do I hate porridge?
6)We work on Saturdays. Do we work on Saturdays?
7)Eva studies history. Does Eva study history?
8)It usually gets cold in autumm. Does it usually get cold in autumm?

3) uzupełnij zdania w czasie PRESENT CONTINUOUS'
1My mother is washing my clothes at the moment.
2You are looking at the wrong page.
3My cat is drinking milk just now.
4Tom and Harry are going to Spain next month.
5We are waiting for our teatcher.
6LOok!! It is snowing.
7 The woman is claining a window
8 I am doing psysical exercise now.

4)Napisz zdania w czasie PRESENT CONTINUOUS'
1)Adam/read a book /at the moment. Adam is reading book at the moment.
2)you/visit us/ next sanday. Are you visiting us next Sunday?
3)they/look at you. Are they looking at you?
4)it get cold. Is it getting cold?