Uzyskiwanie i udzielanie informacji - zadanie maturalne z języka angielskiego.
Bardzo proszę napisać to samemu, a nie tłumaczyć translatorem, bo zgłaszam.

Zauważasz u znajomego objawy silnego przeziębienia:
-udziel mu wskazówek jakiego typu leki powinien zastosować
-poinformuj go, że większość leków może kupić bez recepty
- zaoferuj pomoc przy zakupie leków w aptece

z góry bardzo dziękuje :))

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-17T18:49:51+01:00
- Hy Adam! Let's shopping! Oh no! I am seeing you are cold!
You have to stay on house. You should take an aspiryn and you should go to the a doctor. Oh my Got! You hav'nt to good higiena! I tolking you!:
Higiena is very important in out ives! Why? There are bacteria, viruses and parastises aurand us. They can make us fall ill! ->this is you! Bacteria couse sore thoart, viruses cause flu , paraistes can make you fell very weak. Ferst of all and for you, we need to wash our hands before meals, using water and shoap. We should also wash vagetables and fruit before we eat them. To stay clean and healthy we should regulary have a bath and shower. there are plenty of samphons, shower gels and bubble baths to choose from. To keep bacteria away we should also clean our horses! Kitchens are very import because we preapare meals there. And bathrooms too, because they are usually full of bacteria.
You have got a high fever! I am going buy some medicine for you! Go to bed!
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-17T23:03:35+01:00
Maturalne zadanie...to chyba powinno byc w formie dialogu...
Z-zdający
E-egzaminujący

Z: Hey Jack. You don't look good, I think you have a serious cold.
E: Really? It's possible because I don't feel good and I'm having hay fever.
Z: In my opinion you should take some medicines, such as an aspirine and some vitamines.
E: Yeah, I know but first I should to go to the doctor, shouldn't I?
Z: No, you don't have to. Most of medicines you can buy without any prescription.
E: Oh, I didn't know that.
Z: Let's go to the chemist's, I'll help you with it.
E: Thanks, let's go then.

Jeśli nie chodziło o dialog to po prostu weź te zdania z wypowiedzi zdającego.
Mam nadzieję że to jest to czego potrzebowałas, licze na najjj :)
2 3 2