Zad.1Napisz pytania do podkreślonych fragmentów zdań, stosując czas przeszły.

Ps.Moje podkreślanie to będą duże litery.


1.In the past Amish families helped THEIR NEIGHBOURS.
pyt. w czasie przeszłym :Who did Amish families help in the past?
2. The men worked IN THE FIELDS.
.........................................?
3. Women and girls wore LONG DARK DRESSES.
.............................................?
4. Amish children went TO ONE-ROOM SCHOOLS.
................................................................?
5. School started AT 8:30. They finished their lessons at 2 o'clock.
..................................................................?
6. Farmers worked VERY HARD all days.
.....................................................?


Zad.2 Zamień pytania z zadania 1 na pytania w czasie teraźniejszym.
1. Who do Amish families help?
2....................................?
3..........................................?
4.....................................?
5.............................................?
6.......................................?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-17T19:20:59+01:00
2. Where did the men work?
3. What did women and girls wear?
4. Where did amish childrens go?
5. When did school start? When did school end?
6. How did farmers work all day?

2. where do the men work?
3. What dowomen and girls wear?
4. Where do amish childrens go?
5. When do school start? When do school end?
6. How do farmers work all day?
4 5 4
2010-02-17T19:21:50+01:00
1.In the past Amish families helped THEIR NEIGHBOURS.
pyt. w czasie przeszłym :Who did Amish families help in the past?
2. The men worked IN THE FIELDS.
Where did the men work?
3. Women and girls wore LONG DARK DRESSES.
What did women and girls wear?
4. Amish children went TO ONE-ROOM SCHOOLS.
Where did Amish children go?
5. School started AT 8:30. They finished their lessons at 2 o'clock.
When did they finish their lessons?
6. Farmers worked VERY HARD all days.
How did farmers work?
3 4 3
2010-02-17T19:25:54+01:00
2. when worked a a man?
3.what worn girls and women?
4.where went Amish children?
5.when started school and when they finished their lessons?
6.How and how much worked farmers?
_____________________________________
2. when works a man?
3. what wear girls and women?
4. where go Amish children
5. when start school and when they finish their lessons?
6. How and how much work farmers?
4 4 4