Uzupełnij wyrazaami zdania:
Wyrazy : about , acting , actor , director , ending , film set , soundtrack, special , effects, storyline
Tekst:
I saw a great film on friday - Its called Angels . Its set in Los Angeles , and it's......... a man who is dead and he's an angel , but he comes back to the world as a person .
It's an interesting ......... beacuse the angel falls in love with a living person and he doesnt know what to do about it . There's some good music too - the .... is on CD if you want to buy it . The film stars a bloke called Steave Baldirck - he's a new , young ...... but I think he's going to be famous because his .... is great . And there are some good ..... , too-for example , when the angel comes down to earth and it looks like he's really flying . The people who made the film bullit an amazing ..... - I don't know how they did it !
The film's really well made , but I don't know the name of the .... . The films also got a really fantastic ..... , but I'm not going to tell you what happens - you have to go and watch the film to find out !

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-17T19:47:14+01:00
saw a great film on friday - Its called Angels . Its set in Los Angeles , and it's.....ABOUT.... a man who is dead and he's an angel , but he comes back to the world as a person .
It's an interesting ....FILM SET..... beacuse the angel falls in love with a living person and he doesnt know what to do about it . There's some good music too - the .SOUNDTRACK... is on CD if you want to buy it . The film stars a bloke called Steave Baldirck - he's a new , young .ACTOR..... but I think he's going to be famous because his ..ACTING.. is great . And there are some good .EFFECTS.... , too-for example , when the angel comes down to earth and it looks like he's really flying . The people who made the film bullit an amazing .STORYLINE.... - I don't know how they did it !
The film's really well made , but I don't know the name of the ..DIRECTOR.. . The films also got a really fantastic ..ENDING... , but I'm not going to tell you what happens - you have to go and watch the film to find out !
2010-02-17T19:53:07+01:00
Saw a great film on friday - Its called Angels . Its set in Los Angeles , and it's about a man who is dead and he's an angel , but he comes back to the world as a person .
It's an interesting film set beacuse the angel falls in love with a living person and he doesnt know what to do about it . There's some good music too - the soundtrack is on CD if you want to buy it . The film stars a bloke called Steave Baldirck - he's a new , young actor but I think he's going to be famous because his acting is great . And there are some good effects , too-for example , when the angel comes down to earth and it looks like he's really flying . The people who made the film bullit an amazing storyline - I don't know how they did it !
The film's really well made , but I don't know the name of the director The films also got a really fantastic ending , but I'm not going to tell you what happens - you have to go and watch the film to find out !