Uzupełnij dialog odpowiednimi formami czasowników w nawiasach lub krótkimi odpowiedziami.

I (be)............... at home. I (not/go)............... to school. I (go).............. to the dentist's.
When (you/move)..........to this town?
We (move)..........here in 2005.
What time (the film/finish)............last night?
It (finish)................at ten and we (get)............home at eleven.
(you and Joe/have)...........fun yesterday?
Yes, we......... . We (have).............a great time!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-17T20:31:08+01:00
1. I'm
2. don't go
3. go
4.do you move
5.move
6.the film is finish
7.finish
8. get
9. Did you an Joe have
10. did
11. have
15 2 15
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-17T21:05:44+01:00
I'm at home. I'm not going to school. I'm going to go to the dentist's.
When did you move to this town?
We moved here in 2005.
What time did the film finish last night?
It finished at ten and we got home at eleven.
Did you and Joe have fun yesterday?
Yes, we did. We had a great time.
17 3 17