Uwaga w tym zadaniu trzeba przeczytać opowieść i odpowiedzieć na pytania .
( pytania są na samej dole )

OTO TEN TEKST :
What's one of the best days of your life? Last week I visited my friend, Dale Hall, in hospital and he told me a wonderful story.
"I broke my leg two weeks ago when I feel off my bike. This happened two days before my birthday and I was in hospital for my big day, so of course, I felt really unhappy. I wanted to go and see Mickey Mann , my favourite singer.
He was in town for one night only, and I couldn't go! I felt terrible.
" On the morning of my birthday , I wake up and I saw my mum and dad by my bed. My dad had a big smile on his face. 'Close your eyes', he said happily.
'We've got a birthday surprise for you!' quickly closed my eyes and waited.
Suddenly, I heard a guitar playing loudly , so I opened my eyes and guess who was there! Mickey Mann! He sang 'Happy Birthday!' to me, then we had breakfast together before he went to practise for his concert.
" As he left, he smiled and waved goodbye. He made me feel very special that day. It was definitely the best day of my life!"


PYTANIA :

1. When did Dale break his leg?
2. How did he break it?
3. How did Dale feel ? Why ?
4. Who did he see by his bed?
5. Why did Dale's parents tell him to close his eyes?
6. What did he hear when he closed his eyes?
7. Who was there when he opened his eyes?
8. What did Mickey Mann sing?
9. How did Dale feel that day?



Błagam zróbcie mi to dobrze !;(;*

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-17T20:38:48+01:00
1. Dale broke his leg two weeks ago.
2. Dale fell off his bike.
3. It happend two days before his birthday. He felt terible.
4. He saw his parents.
5. Because they had a suprise for him.
6. He heard a guitar playing loudly.
7. There was Micky Mann.
8. He sang "Happy Birthday".
9. He was happy and it was the best day of his life.

Mi to pani sprawdzała. Liczę na naj!.:****
8 4 8
2010-02-17T21:01:43+01:00
1. When did Dale break his leg?
He broke his leg two weeks ago.
2. How did he break it?
He fell off his bike.
3. How did Dale feel ? Why ?
He felt really unhappy, because it happened two days before his birthday.
4. Who did he see by his bed?
He saw his parents.
5. Why did Dale's parents tell him to close his eyes?
Because they had surprise for him.
6. What did he hear when he closed his eyes?
He heard a guitar playing loudly.
7. Who was there when he opened his eyes?
There was Mickey Mann.
8. What did Mickey Mann sing?
He sang "Happy Bithday".
9. How did Dale feel that day?
He was lucky.
3 3 3