Odpowiedzi

2010-02-17T22:20:31+01:00
Hi Brad,
I live in the small town, close of which there is a small lake.
There is a summer now, so I often walk to swim with friends.
Later we are going to the nearby bar, where we are eating something.
From the half of holidays I am going by bike to the work.
I am gathering morello cherries.
When I am arriving home I am having dinner.
Later I am dressing rolls and I am travelling with the friend around the street.
In the evening I sometimes go to the disco.
It so much from my day of holidays.

Mieszkam w małej miejscowości, bliski z który tam jest małym jeziorem. Tam jest latem teraz, tak często podchodzę do pływania z przyjaciółmi. Później idziemy do baru znajdującego się obok gdzie jemy coś. Od połowy wakacji idę rowerem do pracy. Zbieram wiśnie. Gdy przybywam do domu jem obiad. Później przyprawiam bułki i podróżuję z przyjacielem wokół ulicy. Wieczorem czasami pójdę na dyskotekę. To tyle od mojego dnia wakacji.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-17T22:23:14+01:00
Ogólnie:
Sorry to bother you -Przepraszam za kłopot
See you (later) - narazie
Please answer -Proszę odezwij się
Call back as sonn as possible-Zadzwoń do mnie jak najszybciej
Let me know -Daj mi znać
Thank you( so much/very much ) for... -Dziękuję (bardzo) za...

Sytuacje:
congratulations!- Gratulacje!
All the best -Wszystkiego najlepszego
Happy Birthday -100 LAT
Have a good time ! - Dobrej zabawy!
Keep well - Trzymaj się!
Cross fingers!-Trzymaj kciuki!
Good luck! -Powodzenia!


1 5 1