Uzupełnij fragment dziennika Joanny czasownikami z ramki w czasie Past Simple.
get, meet, do, help, tidy, go, iron, write, have, make

My sister and I were at home today so we _________ our mother in the house. We ________ our beds, then we __________ our rooms and ________ our clothes. After lunch we_________ the washimg-up. In the afternoon I________ a shower and __________ a letter to my penfriend. my sister________ to the cinema with her friends and I ___________ my friends in town. We both________ home quite late.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-18T17:57:25+01:00
1.meet
2.make
3.tidy
4.get
5.iron
6.have
7.write
8.go
9.meet
10.
3 2 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-18T18:29:37+01:00
My sister and I were at home today so we helped our mother in the house. We made our beds, then we tidied our rooms and ironed our clothes. After lunch we did the washimg-up. In the afternoon I had a shower and wrote a letter to my penfriend. my sister went to the cinema with her friends and I met my friends in town. We both got home quite late.
10 4 10