Odpowiedzi

2010-02-20T18:32:08+01:00
Gniezno city and municipality in the district of Gniezno, the sixth largest in the Wielkopolska province, lying on Gniezno Lakeland lake Jelonek, Punjab and Winiary, in the former lake plioceńskiego. (First Polish capital), the seat of the Archbishops of Gniezno, the seat of the first metropolitan church, a university center, and from December 19, 2009 the seat of the Curia Primatial. The city stands on seven hills: Lechowym, St. Peter, Saint. Lawrence, St. Michael, maiden, ŻnińskimGniezno Knights and is situated in the eastern part of Wielkopolska province, about 10 km from the border with the province, Kuyavian-Pomeranian County Gniezno. Formerly belonged to the province of Kalisz, and then to Poznan (from the episode decades of the existence of a separate province of Gniezno). Currently, the capital of the municipality and county.
1 1 1
2010-02-20T18:46:57+01:00
Gniezno-miasto i gmina w powiecie gnieźnieńskim , szóste co do wielkości w województwie wielkopolskim . Leży na Pojezierzu Gnieźnieńskim wśród jezior Jelonek Świętokrzyskie i Winiary . Była to pierwsza stolica Polski . Miasto wznosi sie na siedmiu pagórkach : Lechowym , św. Piotra św. Wawrzyńca , św. Michała , Panieńskim , Krzyżackim i Żnińskim. Największym zabytkiem jest Katedra Gnieźnieńska wraz z otaczającym ją Wzgórzem Lecha . W katedrze znajdują sie Drzwi Gnieźnieńskie przedstawiające życiorys św. Wojciecha . A poza tym : Kolegiata , Kościół św. Jerzego , Kościół Wniebowzięcia NMP i św. Antoniego oraz klasztor oo. frańciszkanów.
1 4 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-20T20:38:45+01:00
Gniezno is a town in the eastern part of Wielkopolska province. The county seat of Gniezno. The city lies within the Lake District of Gniezno. It is surrounded by lakes Jelonek and Punjab and Winiary. In the emerging Polish state, also called the State of Gniezno, and endorse the oblacyjny the end of the tenth century Gniezno acted as a metropolitan center associated with the native Piast.


TŁUMACZENIE:

Gniezno to miasto we wschodniej części województwa wielkopolskiego. Siedziba powiatu gnieźnieńskiego. Miasto leży na obszarze Pojezierza Gnieźnieńskiego. Jest otoczone jeziorami: Jelonek, Świętokrzyskie, Winiary. W kształtującym się państwie polskim, zwanym też Państwem Gnieźnieńskim, jak poświadcza dokument oblacyjny z końca X w. Gniezno pełniło rolę ośrodka stołecznego, związanego z rodem Piastów.




Ja też miałem opisac wybrane miasto i wybrałem Wrocław. Wzorowałem się na mojej pracy. Ja dostałem 5.
1 3 1