Popraw błędy i zapisz je dużymi literami.
How are you? Are you on holidays?
I'm writing to you from Edinburgh's. This is a wonderful place.
I have ever been to and I'm having the time of my life.
So far, we have visited castle, we have ghost walks. Yesterday we have visited very good restaurants. I has tried lots of local food. They are very tasty. We haven't visited museums, underground and deserted churchyards yet but there's still plenty of time.
Tomorrow, we're going watched the shadows dance and we have explore the real nature of ghosts. I'm happy and enthusiastic. Have you ever been in edinburgh?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-14T15:07:37+02:00
How are you? Are you on holidays?
I'm writing to you from Edinburgh (bez 's). This is THE MOST wonderful place
I have ever been to and I'm having the time of my life.
So far, we have visited A castle, we have SEEN ghost walks. Yesterday we (BEZ HAVE) visited very good restaurants. I (BEZ HAS) tried A LOT OF of local food. IT WAS very tasty. We haven't visited museums, AN underground and deserted churchyards yet but there's still plenty of time.
Tomorrow, we're going TO WATCH the shadow dance and we ARE GOING TO explore the real nature of ghosts. I'm happy and enthusiastic. Have you ever been TO Edinburgh?
2009-10-14T15:10:29+02:00
How are you? Are you on holidays?
I'm writing to you from Edinburgh [BEZ 'S]. IT is a wonderful place.
I have NEVER been THERE to and NOW I'm having the BEST time IN my life.
So far, we [BEZ HAVE] visited castle, we HAD A ghost walk [BEZ S]. Yesterday we [BEZ HAVE] visited A very good restaurants. I [BEZ HAS] tried A lot [BEZ S] of local food[LEPIEJ BY BRZMIAŁO DISHES]. They WERE very tasty. We haven't visited museums, underground and deserted churchyards yet,[PRZECINEK] but there's still A plenty of time.
Tomorrow, we're going TO watch [BEZ ED] the shadow [BEZ S] dance and we ARE GOING TO explore the real ghosts'[APOSTROF] NATURE. I'm happy and enthusiastic BECAUSE OF THIS. Have you ever been TO Edinburgh?