Uzupelnij tekst o włamaniu używaj when, while and during i poprawnej formy czasowników: come, go, sleep, phone, arrest, find.
A police officer...........two burglars.............they................in a house in Johor, Malaysia. The stupid men...............to sleep after finding some food.............the burglary and aeting at all. .................to owner of the house..................back from the supermarket, she..................... the men on her sofa and.............the police.
Proszę o szybką odpowiedż, iż potrzebuje tego na jutro. Z góry dzięki, za odpowiedź czeka nagroda.:*

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-14T14:36:03+02:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-10-14T14:42:14+02:00
A police officer....arrests.......two burglars....finds.........they........sleep........in a house in Johor, Malaysia. The stupid men........goes.......to sleep after finding some food....during.........the burglary and aeting at all. .............to owner of the house....come..............back from the supermarket, she...........finds.......... the men on her sofa and.phones............the police.