Zad. 1. Znajdź sześć czasowników w wyrazowej układance:
takidentifyrenescapefolopenderfollowstearrestenfsurround
Zad. 2. Uzupełnij zdania używając while or during:

1. Someone broke into their house...................they were watching TV.
2. The judge fell asleep...................the trial.
3.The man's mask fell off ............... he was robbing the strore.
4. The man's mask fell off...........therobbery.
5. The judge fell asleep..............the witness was talking.
6. Someone broke into their house..................the TV programme.
7. I heard the news..........................my holiday.
Z góry dzieki. Nagroda czeka:)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-14T14:21:14+02:00
Identify, escape, open, follow, arrest, surround.

Someone broke into their house while they were watching TV.
The judge fell asleep during the trial.
The man's mask fell off while he was robbing the store.
The man's mask fell off during the robbery.
The judge fell asleep while the withess was talking.
Someone broke into their house during the TV programme.
I heard the news during my holiday.
1 1 1
  • shua
  • Rozwiązujący
2009-10-14T14:33:04+02:00
Zad.1
identify, escape, open, follow, arrest, surround

Zad2.
1. while
2. during
3. while
4. during
5. while
6. during
7. during