Opisz po angielsku swój dzień wykorzystując wyrażenia: meet his friends, make a sandwich, go to bed, do his homework, wake up, have lunch, school start, brush, get home from school, watch TV, get dressed. walk to school . proszę pomóżcie

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-18T17:09:33+01:00
I usually wake up at 7 oclock. I quickly make my bed and go to the bathroom. I wash my eyes, face and brush my teeth with a toothbrush then I carefully comb my long hair. I put my clothes on and I am ready to have some breakfast. I usually have yoghut, a ham sandwich and a cup of hot tea. I leave the house together with my brother who picks me up to my school. We are almost always in a rush and I hardly manage to get there on time. I usually spend six hours at school and come back home. I eat me dinner hungrily and I do my homework if there is any. at five my parents are back from work so we rest for a while, usulayy in a front of TV. In the evening I have a supper, shower and about half an hour I read a book in my bed then I fall asleep
2010-02-18T17:17:31+01:00
First I wake up at six o'clock and get up.Next I get dressed. Then I eat breakfast and clean my teeth.After that I go to school. Next I start school and have lunch.Them I finish school. After that I get home frome school and I eat dinner.After I watch TV. Before meeting my friends after school I do my homework. Before going to bed I eat supper.Finaly I have a shower and I go to bed.