A wiec tak .. koniecznie na jutro musze zrobić 2 zadania z ang ;|
to ta . :d
uzupełnij zdania czasem past simple or past countinouns.

A boy and girl (row)... in the middle of the lake. They (try) .. to change places when the boy (fall) .. into the water.

What (happen) ... ?

A lifeguard, who (watch) ... from the side, (see) .. everything.

What (do) ... he ... ?

He (jump) ... into the water and (rescue) .. the boy.




2 zadanie.

How good is your memory ? Ask and answer the questions in pairs.

1. What were you wearing yesterday?
2. What were you doing at eight o'clock last night?
3. Which book were you studying in English this time last year?
4. What were you studying in History last term?
5. What was in fashion last year? What sory of clothes were people wearing ?

plis :*

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-14T14:58:37+02:00
A boy and a girl were rowing in the middle of the lake. They were trying to change places when the boy fell into the water.
What happened?
A lifeguard who was watching them from the side, saw everything.
What did he do?
He jumped into the water and rescued the boy.

1. I was wearing a black sweater, blue jeans and trainers yesterday.
2. I was watching a film yesterday at 8 o'clock last night.
3. This time last yeas I was studying Welcome 3.
4. Last term I was studying the Second World War. (II WOJNĘ ŚWIATOWĄ)
5. Tunics (tuniki) were in fashion. People were wearing long tunics.
2009-10-14T15:13:57+02:00
Ad 1

A boy and girl rowing in the middle of the lake. They trying to change places when the boy falls into the water.

What happen ?

A lifeguard, who watches from the side, sees everything.

What does he do ?

He jumping into the water and rescues the boy.

Ad2

1. What were you wearing yesterday?
I carried black jacket and bright trousers yesterday
2. What were you doing at eight o'clock last night?
I prepared to school last night about eight hour
3. Which book were you studying in English this time last year?
4. What were you studying in History last term?
I learnt about thirteen-year-old War
5. What was in fashion last year? What sory of clothes were people wearing ?
In last year fashionable they be dressed in red colour and purple