Zad.1
Wpisz czasownik play w odpowiedniej formie:
I .......
You ......
He .......
She ........ chess.
It .......
We ........
You ......
They.......

Zad.2
Uzupełnij zdania:

I don't (do not)
You ....... ............
He doesn't (does not)
She .......... .............
It ........... .............. surf the net.
We .......... ...............
You .......... ................
They .......... ..................

Zad.3

Uzupełnij zdania, wstawiając don't lub doesn't:
1. I live in Britain.
2. My brother ........ go to school.
3. She ..... like computers.
4. We ..... draw at school.
5. My Mum and Dad .......... speak English.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-18T17:18:36+01:00
Zad,1

i, you, we, you, they - play
2. he, she, it - plays

zad.2
you don't
she, it - doesn't
we, you, they - don't

zad. 3
i don't live in britain
2.my bother doesn't go to school
3. she doesn't like to school
4. we don't draw at school
5. my mum and dad don't speak english.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-18T17:25:11+01:00
Zad. 1
I play
You play
He plays
She plays chess.
It plays
We play
You play
They play

Zad. 2
I don't (do not)
You don't (do not)
He doesn't (does not)
She doesn't (does not) surf the net.
It doesn't (does not)
We don't (do not)
You don't (do not)
They don't (do not)

Zad. 3
1. I live in Britain. --> chyba zjadłeś kropki no nie?
Jak coś to powinno być "I don't live in Britain."
2. My brother doesn't go to school.
3. She doesn't like computers.
4. We don't draw at school.
5. My mum and dad don't speak English.
1 4 1
2010-02-18T17:26:57+01:00
Zad. 1

I play
You play
He plays
She plays chess
It plays
We play
You play
They play

Zad.2

You don't
She doesn't
It doesn't surf the net.
We don't
You don't
They don't

Zad.3

My brother doesn't go to school.
She doesn't like computers.
We don't draw at school.
My Mum and Dad don't speak English.
1 5 1