Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-18T17:26:33+01:00
Past continuous wraz z past simple :)

Five years ago my parents bought a haunted house In German. Last night while I sitting on a bed, I saw four ghosts!
First, I saw a woman. She wore a jeans and a t-shirt. She was very sad! She was sitting on a bed too! Then I saw a child. Child was standing near the wardrobe. It was smiling. Then I saw next ghost! He was beautiful! He was sitting next to the woman. He was looking to the window. He was very sad too. And next ghost! A! It was next child, but it was a boy. He was standing near the girl. And he was happy too. It was stupid! Parents were sad, and Childs were happy..? That was crazy! I spoke to them, I ask some question to them, but they didn’t speak to me.. They didn’t answer me... I think… Oh! They disappeared!
When I saw the ghost, I wasn’t frightened.
The next two day, I was reading some stories about the ghosts on the library. Many years ago, a family lived in our house. When the parents died, their son stayed in the house with his uncle. When he died, the parents looking for him. And now, I know that they looking for… But why, they didn’t see their son near the girl?

Pięć lat temu moi rodzice kupili nawiedzony dom w niemczech. Ostatniej nocy gdy siedziałam na łóżku, zobaczyłam duchy!
Pierwszą, zobaczyłam kobietę. Była ubrana w jeansy i t-shirt. Była bardzo smutna! Siedziała na łóżku! Potem zobaczyłam dziecko. Stało ono przy szafie. Uśmiechało się. I następny duch! Był piękny! Siedział obok kobiety. Patrzył w okno/przez okno. Również był bardzo smutny. I następny duch! A! Było to następne dziecko, ale był to chłopczyk. Stał przy dziewczynce. Był także szczęśliwy. To głupie! Rodzice byli smutni, a dzieci szczęśliwe..? To było szalone/dziwne. Mówiłam do nich, zadawałam im pytania, ale oni nie mówili nic do mnie, nie odpowiedzieli mi… myślę… Oh! Oni zniknęli!
Kiedy widziałam te duchy, nie bałam się/nie byłam przestraszona.
Następne dwa dni, dużo czytałam podobnych historii o duchach w bibliotece. Kilkanaście lat temu, jakaś rodzina żyła w tym domu. Kiedy rodzice zmarli, ich syn został w tym domu z wujkiem. Kiedy zaś zmarł syn, rodzice zaczęli go szukać. A teraz, wiem czego tu szukają… Ale dlaczego oni nie widzą ich syna przy dziewczynce?
5 3 5
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-18T17:27:23+01:00
Wiele lat temu, kiedy jeszcze byłam mała pojechałam na wakacje do domu mojej cioci na wsi. Kiedy wszyscy poszli spać, poszłam do biblioteki, która mieściła się na piętrze. Przeglądałam różne książki, ale nie znalazłam żadnej naprawdę ciekawej. Już miałam wychodzić, kiedy jedna z książek upadła, głośno uderzając o ziemię. Podskoczyłam przerażona i zamarłam kiedy zobaczyłam tytuł "Zjawiska Paranormalne" . Zaczęłam ją czytać i okazała się być bardzo ciekawa. Kiedy byłam mniej więcej w połowie książki zrobiłam się senna, ale chciałam doczytać ją do końca. Zasnęłam nad nią, około drugiej nad ranem obudził mnie stukot patelni w kuchni, brzmiał jakby ktoś przewracał je w celu znalezienia czegoś. Kiedy poszłam tam zobaczyłam ducha ! Był ledwo widoczny i wyglądał na zdenerwowanego. Pierwszą rzeczą jaka mnie zdziwiła było to, że nie przenikał przez przedmioty i potrafił chodzić, z tego wynikało, że książka nie kłamała. Podszedł do mnie i lekko dotknął, zemdlałam. Rankiem obudziłam się w swoim łóżku i postanowiłam nikomu nie mówić mojej strasznej historii.


Many years ago, when I was little I went on holidays to my aunt's house in countryside. When everyone went to bed, I went to the library, which was located on the floor. I looked through various books, but I did not find any really interesting. I had already come out, when one of the books fell, banging loudly on the ground. I scared and jumped when I saw the title of the book which was "The paranormal". I started to read it and it was very interesting. When I was about half the book I did a sleepy, but I wanted to read it to the end. I fell asleep over it, about two o'clock in the morning woke me up rattle of pans in the kitchen, it sounded as someone flipped them to find something. When I went there I saw the spirit! He was hardly visible and looked nervous. The first thing that surprised me was that not penetrated by objects and was able to walk, this proved that the book does not lie. He came up to me and lightly touched, I swept. In the morning I woke up in my bed and I never told anyone my scary story.
2 5 2