Uzupelnj teksty następujacymi wyrazami:
Knife, prison, mask, gun, judge, safe, trial, cash till, identify, escape, open, follow, arrest , surround.

1 tekst:
The.............. took nearly three weeks, and a lot of witnesses and police officers spoke. At the end of it , the................decided to send the men to ............. for five years. The men could only think about one thing: how to.......... .
2 tekst:
The shop assistant took all of the money out of the .......... and gave it to the men. She couldn't see the men's faces because they wore.......................all the time. They didn't want her to......................them later.
3 tekst:
The police .................... the dangerous criminals through the city. There were six police cars, so they were able to ................................... the car criminals were in. The criminls knew they couldn't run away and put their hands up. The police .................... them all and took them to the police station.
4 tekst:
When the bank clerk refused to ...............the large................. behind him and hand the money to the robbers, they got angry. " Don't shoot me!" said the bank clerk. " Don't worry", said one robber calmly. " I need a ............... to shoot you, and the only weapon I ' ve got is a .................... .
Dziekować z gory.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-14T15:01:34+02:00
1 tekst:
The Trial took nearly three weeks, and a lot of witnesses and police officers spoke. At the end of it , the judge decided to send the men to prison for five years. The men could only think about one thing: how to escape.
2 tekst:
The shop assistant took all of the money out of the cash and gave it to the men. She couldn't see the men's faces because they wore mask all the time. They didn't want her to identify them later.
3 tekst:
The police follow the dangerous criminals through the city. There were six police cars, so they were able to surround the car criminals were in. The criminls knew they couldn't run away and put their hands up. The police arrest them all and took them to the police station.
4 tekst:
When the bank
clerk refused to open the large safe behind him and hand the money to the robbers, they got angry. " Don't shoot me!" said the bank clerk. " Don't worry", said one robber calmly. " I need a gun to shoot you, and the only weapon I ' ve got is a Knife.
3 3 3
  • shua
  • Rozwiązujący
2009-10-14T15:02:11+02:00
1 tekst:
The trial took nearly three weeks, and a lot of witnesses and police officers spoke. At the end of it , the judge decided to send the men to prison for five years. The men could only think about one thing: how to escape .
2 tekst:
The shop assistant took all of the money out of the cash till and gave it to the men. She couldn't see the men's faces because they wore mask all the time. They didn't want her to identify them later.
3 tekst:
The police follow the dangerous criminals through the city. There were six police cars, so they were able to surround the car criminals were in. The criminls knew they couldn't run away and put their hands up. The police arrest them all and took them to the police station.
4 tekst:
When the bank
clerk refused to open the large safe behind him and hand the money to the robbers, they got angry. " Don't shoot me!" said the bank clerk. " Don't worry", said one robber calmly. " I need a gun to shoot you, and the only weapon I ' ve got is a knife .
2 5 2