1.Ułóż zdania w pierwszym trybie warunkowym.

1.go to university
If he passes his exams,he_______________________________

2.study architecture
______________________________________________

3.desing an ecological house
______________________________________________

4.help protect the environment
____________________________________

5.be happy
___________________________________

2.Uzupełnij zdania.

pollute,if,pollutes,clean,cans,live,don't,will,won't.

1.If we___________ look after them.
2.If people throw rubbish in the water,the fish___________ die.
3.__________ and plastic bags are dangerous for the animals that________.....
4.If factories _________ the water,the river plants __________ survive.
5.Agriculture also ________ rivers.

Daje naj. :))

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-18T22:01:42+01:00
1.Ułóż zdania w pierwszym trybie warunkowym.

1.go to university
If he passes his exams,he will go to university.

2.study architecture
If he goes to university, he will study architecture.

3.desing (designing ? )an ecological house
If he studies architecture, he will designing an ecological house.

4.help protect the environment
If he designes an ecological house, he will help protect the environment.
5.be happy
If he helps protect the environment, he will be happy.

2.Uzupełnij zdania.



1.If we________?___ look after them.
2.If people throw rubbish in the water,the fish will die.
3.Pollutes and plastic bags are dangerous for the animals that live.....
4.If factories clean the water,the river plants won't survive.
5.Agriculture also pollute rivers.
2010-02-18T22:08:05+01:00
1.go to university
If he passes his exams,he will go to university

2. 2.study architecture
If he goes to university, he will study architecture.

3.desing an ecological house
He will design an ecological house if he studies architecture.

4. help protect the environment
If he designs an ecological house, he will help protect the environment.

5. be happy
If he protects the environment, he will be happy.



2)


1.If we don't look after them.
2.If people throw rubbish in the water,the fish will die.
3.Cans and plastic bags are dangerous for the animals that live.....
4.If factories pollute the water,the river plants won't survive.
5.Agriculture also pollutes rivers.